Invited groups |
2006Results Posted
2006 Results - Nevada NIAA 1-2-3A Southern XC Regional Championships
Published by
2006 NIAA 2A & 3A Southern League Cross Country Championships Friday, October 27 @ Mountain View Park, Laughlin
3A Southern League BOYS Results (from Laughlin H.S.)
1) Colin McAllister, Faith Lutheran 19:00 2) Sam Sylvester, Virgin Valley 19:16 3) Matt Lundgren, Boulder City 19:40 4) Johnny Olenick, Faith Lutheran 19:50 5) Zach Curtis, Faith Lutheran 20:07 6) Oscal Fragoza, Virgin Valley 20:19 7) Taylor Clifford, Boulder City 20:24 8) Moises Cervantes, Virgin Valley 20:26 9) Jared Joerger, Faith Lutheran 20:27 10) David Jacobi, Pahrump Valley 20:32 11) Jay Rappleye, Virgin Valley 21:01 12) Brock Tobler, Boulder City 21:03 13) Matt Richner, Boulder City 21:05 14) Ryan Bartholomew, Faith Lutheran 21:06 15) Tyson Kay, Boulder City 21:35 16) Shaun Bean, Boulder City 21:40 17) Chad Bell, Boulder City 21:47 18) Daniel Spradlin, Pahrump Valley 21:55 19) Chris Garibay, Faith Lutheran 22:51 20) Josh Armendariz, Pahrump Valley 22:58 21) Noah Poulos, Pahrump Valley 23:06 22) Michael Evans, Faith Lutheran 23:46 23) Gabriel Veloz, Pahrump Valley 24:15 24) Jordon Gardner, Virgin Valley 24:49 25) Dylan Dance, Pahrump Valley 25:48 26) Jason Gates, Moapa Valley 27:52 27) Joshua Chandler, Moapa Valley 30:44
Team Results (top two to state)
1st, ** Faith Lutheran High School 1, 4, 5, 9, 14 = 33 2nd, ** Boulder City High School 3, 7, 12, 13, 15 = 50 3rd, Virgin Valley High School 2, 6, 8, 11, 24 = 51 4th, Pahrump Valley High School 10, 18, 20, 21, 23 = 92
Individual Qualifiers (top three from non-qualifying teams to state)
Sam Sylvester, Virgin Valley Oscar Fragoza, Virgin Valley Moises Cervantes, Virgin Valley 2006 NIAA 2A & 3A Southern League Cross Country Championships Friday, October 27 @ Mountain View Park, Laughlin
3A Southern League GIRLS Results (from Laughlin H.S.)
1) McKenzie Dean, Pahrump Valley 21:37 2) Jo Jo Stanton, Boulder City 21:51 3) Keely Bakken, Faith Lutheran 22:23 4) Gloria Rhodes, Faith Lutheran 22:38 5) Brittany Hatchel, Faith Lutheran 22:59 6) Rachel Moody, Boulder City 23:19 7) Sara Richner, Boulder City 24:06 8) Koah Fielding, Boulder City 24:13 9) Whitney Bowerman, Moapa Valley 24:22 10) Kelsey Hansen, Virgin Valley 25:47 11) Kellie Kersey, Faith Lutheran 26:01 12) Courtney Bufalino, Faith Lutheran 26:07 13) Taylor Fisher, Boulder City 26:13 14) Ashley Peterson, Faith Lutheran 26:52 15) Telashona Robbins, Virgin Valley 27:41 16) Stephanie Andros, Pahrump Valley 27:58 17) Lindsey Tobler, Boulder City 28:19 18) Lydia Heter, Faith Lutheran 29:13 19) Tiffany Kelly, Pahrump Valley 30:10 20) Nicole Dillon, Pahrump Valley 31:48 21) Sabrina Stotz, Pahrump Valley 35:23 22) Arielle Gollahan, Moapa Valley 35:24
Team Results (top two to state)
1st, ** Faith Lutheran High School 3, 4, 5, 9, 10 = 31 2nd, ** Boulder City High School 2, 6, 7, 8, 11 = 34 3rd, Pahrump Valley High School 1, 13, 16, 17, 18 = 65
Individual Qualifiers (top three from non-qualifying teams to state)
McKenzie Dean, Pahrump Valley Whitney Bowerman, Moapa Valley Kelsey Hansen, Virgin Valley
2006 NIAA 2A & 3A Southern League Cross Country Championships Friday, October 27 @ Mountain View Park, Laughlin
1A/2A Southern League BOYS Results (from Laughlin H.S.)
1) Derek Fajardo, Laughlin 19:23 2) Kirk Stein, Laughlin 20:10 3) Luke Matheson, Lund 20:22 4) Devin Tilley, Laughlin 20:27 5) Anthony Meldoza, Indian Springs 21:13 6) David Sottiyothin, West Wendover 21:24 7) Brandon Fajardo, Laughlin 21:31 8) Ian Rogers, The Meadows 21:56 9) Jake Maruyama, Trinity 22:25 10) William Zhu, The Meadows 23:10 11) Chris Howard, Indian Springs 23:19 12) Julian Tallent, Trinity 23:52 13) Elliot Wilbur, Trinity 23:58 14) Nemish Gandhi, The Meadows 24:22 15) Jacob Magaw, Laughlin 24:23 16) Ricardo Sandoval, West Wendover 24:54 17) Conner Caldwell, The Meadows 24:56 18) Marcus King, Laughlin 25:59 19) Yude Jailie, Lund 26:51 20) Cameron Lee, Trinity 27:32 21) Patrick Martinez, The Meadows 27:59 22) Daniel Corona, West Wendover 30:56 23) Joseph Marra, The Meadows 36:16 24) Drew Logan, Trinity 36:17
Team Results (top three to state)
1st, *** Laughlin 1, 2, 3, 5, 12 = 23 2nd, ** The Meadows 6, 8, 11, 14, 17 = 56 3rd, *** Trinity 7, 9, 10, 16, 20 = 62 4th, West Wendover 4, 13, 18, 21, 22 = 78
Individual Qualifiers (top five from non-qualifying teams to state)
Luke Matheson, Lund Anthony Meldoza, Indian Springs David Sottiyothin, West Wendover Chris Howard, Indian Springs Ricardo Sandoval, West Wendover
2006 NIAA 2A & 3A Southern League Cross Country Championships Friday, October 27 @ Mountain View Park, Laughlin
1A/2A Southern League GIRLS Results
1) Karina Lopez, West Wendover 22:25 2) Kaleigh Clark, West Wendover 22:30 3) Jessica Gnadt, Laughlin 22:45 4) Alexandra Condray, Laughlin 23:49 5) Ilana Radomsky, The Meadows 25:42 6) Kim Benavides, Laughlin 26:41 7) Brenda Cortez, Laughlin 26:45 8) Chelsea Ware, The Meadows 27:27 9) Diana Fox, The Meadows 28:10 10) Shae Gitter, Laughlin 28:57 11) Abigail Hudson, The Meadows 29:38 12) Elizabeth Weisner, The Meadows 31:09 13) Jehan Shaukot, The Meadows 32:59 14) Alejandra Zuniga, Laughlin 34:02 15) Debra Phillips, Indian Springs 39:09
Team Results (top three to state)
1st, ** Laughlin 1, 2, 4, 5, 8 = 20 2nd, ** The Meadows School 3, 6, 7, 9, 10 = 35
Individual Qualifiers (top five from non-qualifying teams to state)
Karina Lopez, West Wendover Kaleigh Clark, West Wendover Debra Phillips, Indian Springs
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2732 views
History for Nevada NIAA 2-3A Southern XC Regional Championships
Show 4 more
|